2014 Awardees

THANKS BADGE II
Christine Shingleton

HONOR PIN
Kim Neuhauser, Nella Webster-O'Grady

APPRECIATION PIN
Amy Santos, Cori Murakami, Debbie Wendler, Donna Berglas-Hess, Kelli Cervino, Sandy Kwiatkowski, Theresa Stanford, Tom O'Neill, Tracy Hegazi, Michelle Hamel

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
Cookie Rally Committee
Fullerton 3 Service Unit
Los Alamitos 1 Service Unit
Newport Harbor 3 Service Unit

OPENING DOORS AWARD
Aisha Cabrer, Donna Carter

GOOD GUY AWARD
Anna Marie Mezin, Art Hess, Craig Duerr, Cynthia Hurst, Jeanne Pincha-Tulley, John McLaughlin,

Kim Penin, Major Kevin Koyama, Michael Beckage, Wes Green

 

ADULT TENURE NUMERAL GUARD PIN

25 years: Ruth Harris, Theresa Stanford

30 Years: Peggie Berry, Beth Kimble

35 Years: LeAnn Gause

45 Years:  Eleanor Migues

50 Years: Cindy Beyl, Beth Carroll, Muriel Fairgrieve

60 Years: Ginger Kleerup, Kae Thomas

 

VOLUNTEER OF EXCELLENCE (awarded year-round)

NOVEMBER 2013Nancy Chacon

FEBRUARY 2014Kim Baldwin, Katie Casey-Anderson, Annette Cruz, Carmelita Garcia, Jennifer Gaumer, Sharon  Munden, Norah Reilly, Patty Seitz, Heather Sidell, Elizabeth White, Melisa Ganzon, Valerie Lau, Denise McEvoy, Regina Mclaughlin, Marrietta Merito,  Alicia Richards, Shawnna Sharrar, Marrcelle Strauss

APRIL 2014: Regina Comroe, Maureen Leong,  Amy Senna

JUNE 2014Karen Fields, Tami Williams, Julia Geivet, Lisa Craig

SEPTEMBER 2014: (nominations open!  http://www.girlscoutsoc.org/volunteer-recognition )

 

SPOTLIGHT AWARD (awarded regionally)

CENTRAL REGIONGlynis Litvak (Costa Mesa), Shelley Green (Fountain Valley), Alana Hageman (Garden Grove 3), Nargis Kher (Garden Grove 4), Kim Weaver (Garden Grove 6), Gabriela Sanchez (Santa Ana), Kelly Black (Tustin 1), April Anderson (Tustin 2), Christine Nguyen (Westminster)

CENTRAL COAST REGIONSheri Francis (Huntington Beach 1), Asea Tremp (Huntington Beach 2), Deborah O'Brien (Huntington Beach 3), Beth Kimble (Huntington Beach 4), Tracy Souders (Huntington Beach 6), Jeannie Delli Santi (Seal Beach), Dori Levenson (Newport Harbor 2), Regina McLaughlin (Newport Harbor 3), Christy Zidonis (Los Alamitos)

COMADRESSumiko Agena (Comadres North), Juana Baranda (Comadres)

NORTHEAST REGIONSuzee Gallagher (Orange 1), Adrienne Hobbs-Cronkite (Orange 2), Penny Kim (Orange 3), Melissa Teeling, Tracy Costanzo (Placentia), Chris Boner (Yorba Linda 1), Kristina Nevares (Yorba Linda 2), Christina Winstead (Yorba Linda 4)

NORTHWEST REGIONFelicia Lee (Anaheim), Debbie Clark (Brea), Rene Buchanan (Buena Park), Vickie Munoz (Cypress), Aisha Cabrer (Fullerton 2), Lori Hodgson (Fullerton 3), Carol Spencer (La Habra)

SOUTH REGIONBrenda Morace (Lake Forest), Tracey Tuohy (Rancho Trabuco 1), Elizabeth Cronin (Rancho Trabuco 2). Christa Ruiz (Rancho Trabuco 3), Kathe Hayde, Marie Whitcomb, Katherine Boelts (Saddleback 1), Tara Offenberger (Saddleback 6)

SOUTH COAST REGIONLisa Dunning (Aliso Niguel 1), Mary Englestrom (Aliso Niguel 2), Becky Mintz (Irvine 1), Danielle Brewer (Irvine 2), Kellie Almy (Irvine 3), Dawn Wardlaw (Irvine 4), Jennifer  Baker (Laguna Beach), Lisa Demchik (San Clemente), Monica Mendoza (Capistrano Valley)